Player Awards

Player Awards 14/15

Under 10s
Most Commitment U10 – Ben Adshead
Most Commitment U8 – Joshua Holmes
Most Improved U10 – Jordan OBrien
Most Improved U8 – Cian Shorrock
Coaches Player – Rhys Edwards
Players Player – Gabriel Lingard

Under 12s
Best Forward – Noah Kidd
Best Defender – Dan Horton
Rookie of the Season – Lucas Vince
Most Improved – Bayley Hodkinson
Most Valued Player – Ben McLellan
Players Player – Noah Kidd

Under 14s
Best Forward – Haven Vincett
Best Defender – Jack Murray
Rookie of the Season – Ronnie Grimes
Most Improved – Oscar Wilding
Most Valued Player – Mattie Holden
Players Player – Haven Vincett

Under 16s
Best Forward – Haven Vincett
Best Defender – Evan Corner
Rookie of the Season – Joel Smith
Most Improved – Ronnie Grimes
Most Valued Player – Dan Sanderson
Players Player – Dan Sanderson

Under 18s
Best Forward – Jack Nuttall
Best Defender – Evan Corner
Rookie of the Season – Casey Holland
Most Improved – Evan Corner
Most Valued Player – Callum Strong
Players Player – Casy Holland

Eagles
Best Forward – Arron Jordan
Best Defender – Craig Lutkevitch
Rookie of the Season – Harry Bolton
Most Improved – Danny Jones
Most Valued Player – Phil Crosby
Players Player – Nick Saxton

Special Awards
Best Netminder – Phil Crosby
Outstanding Achievement – Lucas Vince – U11s Conference
Outstanding Achievement – Dan Sanderson – U15s Conference
Outstanding Achievement – Will Outram – U15s Conference
Outstanding Achievement – Chloe Matthews – Girls Great Britain team
Niall Birtwell Award – Brodie Kidd
Sprit Of The Club Award – Alan Amos
Alan Amos Award – Sammy, Danny & Chloe Strong

Player Awards 13/14

Under 10s
Most Commitment U10 – Lucas Vince
Most Commitment U8 – Oliver Massey
Most Improved U10 – Jacob Brownlie
Most Improved U8 – Rhys Edwards
Coaches Player – Jacob Brownlie
Players Player – Lucas Vince

Under 12s
Best Forward – Jake Holding
Best Defender – Keiron Furlong
Rookie of the Season – Adam Jones
Most Improved – Lewis Gray
Most Valued Player – Noah Kidd
Players Player – Helmuts Klovans

Under 14s
Best Forward – Nathan Frankel
Best Defender – Daniel Sanderson
Rookie of the Season – Jack Murray
Most Improved – Haven Vincett
Most Valued Player – Daniel Sanderson
Players Player – Nathan Frankel

Under 16s
Best Forward – Kyle Haslam
Best Defender – Callum Strong
Rookie of the Season – Evan Corner
Most Improved – William Outram
Most Valued Player – Oliver Cunningham
Players Player – Jack Nuttall

Under 18s
Best Forward – Harry Bolton
Best Defender – David Kovacs
Rookie of the Season – George Vose
Most Improved – Kyle Haslam
Most Valued Player – Harry Bolton
Players Player – Harry Bolton

Eagles
Best Forward – Jordan Ashington
Best Defender – David Williams
Rookie of the Season – Andrew Duxbury
Most Improved – Craig Lutkevitch
Most Valued Player – Steven Hetherington
Players Player – Nick Saxton

Special Awards
Best Netminder – Will Outram
Outstanding Achievement – Lucas Vince – U11s Conference
Outstanding Achievement – Jake Holding – U11s Conference
Outstanding Achievement – Chloe Matthews – GB Girls
Niall Birtwell Award – Noah Kidd

Like Us On Facebook

Follow Us On Twitter

Twitter Tweets Powered By Weblizar